Donor Scholarships

List of Scholarships and Recipients

The Eastern Arizona College Foundation congratulates the recipients of the following scholarships. We extend our appreciation to those whose gifts to the foundation made these scholarships possible. If you would like to create a new scholarship, contact the alumni association at alumni@eac.edu or 800-678-3808, ext. 8296.

 

Allen & Marie A. Cress Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):Kyle Blanchard

Anna Deane Millett, Don and Carlotta Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s):Calli Harmon

Bernstein Brothers Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Lydia Macias

Debra Mullenaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Sierra Boren

Dennis Braithwaite Memorial Music Scholarship

Recipient(s): Phillip Lunt

Dr. Pam Rule Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brittany Miner

Eldon & Lucille Palmer Scholarship

Recipient(s): Cristian Farley

Farrel C. and Bessie A. Layton Scholarship

Recipient(s): Amilynn Webb

George R. Bingham Memorial Drama Scholarship

Recipient(s): Joseph Speers

Graham County Republican Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Harvey J and Loretta Olsen Scholarship

Recipient(s): Justin Heslop

Helen Papas Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brittney Stradling

Kathryn Murphy-Spencer L. Kimball Scholarship

Recipient(s): Rylee Brower

Mark J Green Excellence in Spanish Scholarship

Recipient(s): Adriana Mascarenas

Max and Clara Curtis Bennett Scholarship

Recipient(s): Logan Jones

Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Foundation Scholarship

Recipient(s): Drew Brown

Newman Sustaining Board Scholarship

Recipient(s): Diana Ramirez

Paul & Blanca Roberts Percussion Scholarship

Pizza Edge Scholarship

Recipient(s): Sayla Turner

Safford Lions Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kiara Goseyun, Esmeralda Madero

Sarah Lamoreaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Blake Krofchik

VFW Auxiliary Post 10385 Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Walter & Julia Rogers Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kaylee Palmer

Alumni Association Scholarship

Recipient(s): Curtis Hancock, Derek Van Winkle, Hannah Bradley, Riley Bucko, Bryson Palmer, Bailee Webb, Sabrina Sanders, Shelby Johnson, Emilie Mattice, Savanah Shumway, Cierra Shumway, Talon Bates

Ashley Marie Beals Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Dustin Baldwin

DRG Technologies Business Scholarship

Recipient(s):

DRG Technologies Graphic Design Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Donald J. Caldwell Educational Scholarship

Recipient(s): Samantha Jensen, Sally Evans

Dr. Dorine Chancellor Scholarship

Recipient(s): Davon Bolton, Taylor Hollestelle

Ella T. and J. David Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): William Masten

Fred and Olga Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s): Samuel MacKinlay

GFWC Woman's Club of Safford Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kendra Claridge

H. Greg Brockmeier Scholarship

Recipient(s): Taylor Brown, Elias Gardner

Helen Johnson Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Joeline Blair

John Mickelson Endowed Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ashley Myers

Keith and Kathleen McBride Crockett Family Alumni Scholarship

Recipient(s): Talitha Binnie

Mary Kim Titla Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jemila Fiame

Meghan Hammer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Abigail Carnahan

Ora Deconcini-Martin Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jeremiah Guy, Tiffany Weech

Phyllis Martin Lord Scholarship

Recipient(s): Andrew Arias

Safford Rotary Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Alesandro Avalos, Brandyn Quinonez

Sumitomo-Freeport McMoRan Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ethan Anway, Esai Vanegas, Brandon Tapia

United Way Scholarship

Recipient(s): Olivia Mullenaux, Sierra Rogers, Kendra Claridge, Tessa Prall, Jolissa Langley, Harley Overton, Bryttani Mooney, Caiden Harper, Trina Schneider, Hannah Shiflet, Xavier Thibodeaux, Angel Patten, Jaren Walker, Julian Rascon, Jessica Constanza, Julia Ferrin, Wesley Davis, Rachel Mattice, Kiana Gonzalez, Hanna Prestridge

William J. Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ashlyn Trejo

Douglas Michael Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Graham Thomas

E. James Lee and Jacqueline McFadden Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): Nathan Lyon, Jason Boren

Elizabeth Louise Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Emil Crockett Insurance Agency Scholarship

Recipient(s): Tresha Preston

Follett College Stores Scholarship

Recipient(s): Lianne Reidhead

Gila Resources MEDSTART Scholarship

Recipient(s): Shae Sanchez

Graham County High Schools Concurrent Enrollment Scholarship

Recipient(s): Laila West, Dallin Mattice

Graham County Hispanic Family Heritage Fund Scholarship

Recipient(s): Amber Diaz, Adan Martinez, Jacob Maldonado

Jody Buzicky Women's Athletic Scholarship

Recipient(s): Payton Cap

Kalvert W. Lines Scholarship

Recipient(s): Walker Lewis

Stephanie Ann Udall Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Abby Rapier

Virginia Rae Barr Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Courtney Baldwin

Wilford Stailey Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Christopher Mattice

 

 

CONTACT US

Eastern Arizona College Foundation

615 N Stadium Avenue
Thatcher, AZ 85552

928.428.8295

map

QUICK LINKS