Donor Scholarships

List of Scholarships and Recipients

The Eastern Arizona College Foundation congratulates the recipients of the following scholarships. We extend our appreciation to those whose gifts to the foundation made these scholarships possible. If you would like to create a new scholarship, contact the alumni association at alumni@eac.edu or 800-678-3808, ext. 8296.

 

Allen & Marie A. Cress Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):Audrey Whipple

Anna Deane Millett, Don and Carlotta Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s): Gracye Otto

Bernstein Brothers Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Stephanie Peck

Debra Mullenaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Paige Jackson

Dennis Braithwaite Memorial Music Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kathryn Palmer

Dr. Pam Rule Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Dylan Phelps

Eldon & Lucille Palmer Scholarship

Recipient(s): Laura Meehl

Farrel C. and Bessie A. Layton Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kelsi Claridge

George R. Bingham Memorial Drama Scholarship

Recipient(s): Rudy Perez

Graham County Republican Scholarship

Recipient(s): KristiAuna Bryce

Graham County Hispanic Family Heritage Fund Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jorden Martinez, Jonnie Garrobo

Harvey J and Loretta Olsen Scholarship

Recipient(s): Hannah Dodge

Helen Papas Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kiev Brown

Kathryn Murphy-Spencer L. Kimball Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ronald Higginbotham, Emmalee Hall

Mark J Green Excellence in Spanish Scholarship

Recipient(s): Raymond Palka

Max and Clara Curtis Bennett Scholarship

Recipient(s): Calvin James, Alayna Curtis

Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Foundation Scholarship

Recipient(s): Rebecca Oliver

Newman Sustaining Board Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ashley Renee Leon, Ariella Ornelas Garcia, McKenna Martinez

Paul & Blanca Roberts Percussion Scholarship

Pizza Edge Scholarship

Recipient(s): Heather Begay, Tristen Begay

Safford Lions Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Bridie Black, McKyla Bartlett

Sarah Lamoreaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Chloe Hilton

Walter & Julia Rogers Scholarship

Recipient(s): Maizie Edmunds

Alumni Association Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jace Fish, Shayci Echols, Kirsty Arbizo, Maura Shumway, Emily Hakes, Rhett Layton, Kamee Bell, Bayli Heap, Annett Pearce, Savanah Shumway, Abigail Fry, Kyle Perkins

Ashley Marie Beals Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Rebecca Dolan

DRG Technologies Business Scholarship

Recipient(s):

DRG Technologies Graphic Design Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Donald J. Caldwell Educational Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kevin Crosby, Morgan Udall

Dr. Dorine Chancellor Scholarship

Recipient(s): Nathaniel Pollard, Gabriella Renee Romero

Dr. Ron Keith Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Michaela Basteen

Ella T. and J. David Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): Spencer Palmer

Fred and Olga Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s): Audrey Goodman

GFWC Woman's Club of Safford Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kaitlynn Brantner

>

H. Greg Brockmeier Scholarship

Recipient(s): Christin Shumway, Tyson Hawkins

Helen Johnson Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ariella Garcia, Tathra Shiflet White

John Mickelson Endowed Scholarship

Recipient(s): Alyssa Cluff

Keith and Kathleen McBride Crockett Family Alumni Scholarship

Recipient(s): Madison Hall

Mary Kim Titla Scholarship

Recipient(s): Erin Black

Meghan Hammer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Samantha Voelker, Camille Hudson

Ora Deconcini-Martin Scholarship

Recipient(s): Taylor Haymore, Lila Claussen

Phyllis Martin Lord Scholarship

Recipient(s): Clayton Overson

Safford Rotary Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kacey Bell

Sumitomo-Freeport McMoRan Scholarship

Recipient(s): Matthew Porter, Darin Guerena, Danielle Machuse

United Way Scholarship

Recipient(s): Hunter Stailey, Katelin Stergion, Ashleigh Hernandez, Cydnee Palmer, Brianna Mooney, Jayden Stailey, Chayla Quintana, Michael McGrath, Nathan Willey, Shari Burnett, Brittany Ewing, Brooklyn Kempton, McKayla Wilson

William J. Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Grant Allred, Lorina Higginbotham

Bowman Consulting Scholarship

Recipient(s): Johnny Griffin

Belle and Arnold Greenbaum Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jessica Richins

Brianna Varnam Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): William Faucett

Douglas Michael Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Darrin Gonzalez, Brandon Faber

E. James Lee and Jacqueline McFadden Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): Bobbie Benkert, Alexia Osornio

Elizabeth Louise Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ben Dike

Emil Crockett Insurance Agency Scholarship

Recipient(s): Nikea Lambson

Follett College Stores Scholarship

Recipient(s): Grant Palmer

Gila Resources MEDSTART Scholarship

Recipient(s): Wesley Conyer, Dezirae Gallegos

Graham County High Schools Concurrent Enrollment Scholarship

Recipient(s): Alissa Terry, Grace Haller, Haley Schwandt, Daija Peete

Jody Buzicky Women's Athletic Scholarship

Recipient(s): Stephanie Bencomo

Kalvert W. Lines Scholarship

Recipient(s): Sadie Barron, Natawni Layton

Paula Dinsmore Daman Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brittany Adams

Virginia Rae Barr Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kelsey Cook

Wilford Stailey Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Mindi Marshall

 

 

CONTACT US

Eastern Arizona College Foundation

615 N Stadium Avenue
Thatcher, AZ 85552

928.428.8295

 

map

QUICK LINKS